Coach Selection


Teams & Selected Coaches for the 

2020-2021 Season

 

Tier Coaches will be named to the appropriate teams once evaluations are completed in divisions where we have tiers.

 

HOCKEY ALBERTA DESIGNATION LEAGUE DESIGNATION NAME COACH
LITTLE CANES      
Group 1 Pond Hockey    
Group 2 Pond Hockey    
       
BECOME AN OLYMPIAN      
Group 1 Pond Hockey    
Group 2 Pond Hockey    
       
U7 TIMBITS-INITIATION      
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 1      
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 2      
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 3      
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 4      
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 5      
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 6      
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 7      
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 8      
U7 (Timbits-Initiation) 9      
       
U9 (NOVICE)      
U9 1 (Novice)  City League #1    
U9 2 (Novice)  City League #2    
U9 3 (Novice)  City League #3    
U9 4 (Novice)  City League #4    
U9 5 (Novice)  City League #5    
U9 6 (Novice)  City League #6    
U9 7 (Novice)  City League #7    
U9 8 (Novice)  City League #8    
U9 9 (Novice)  City League #9    
       
U11 (ATOM)      
U11 Tier 1A - RED (Atom 1) CAHL AT1 - RED HURRICANES  
U11 Tier 1B - WHITE (Atom 2) CAHL AT1 - WHITE HURRICANES  
U11 Tier 3 -  (Atom 3) CAHL AT3 HURRICANES  
U11 CL1 - (Atom 4) City League #1    
U11 CL2 - (Atom 5) City League #2    
U11 CL3 - (Atom 6) City League #3    
U11 CL4 - (Atom 7) City League #4    
U11 CL5 - (Atom 8) City League #5    
U11 CL6 - (Atom 9) City League #6    
U11 CL7 - (Atom 10) City League #7    
U11 CL8 - (Atom 11) City League #8    
       
U13 (PEEWEE)      
U13 AA RED (PEEWEE) SCAHL HURRICANES COLEMAN, Travis
U13 AA WHITE (PEEWEE) SCAHL HURRICANES KLASSEN, Rod
U13 TIER 1 - (Peewee 1) A CAHL PWT1 HURRICANES  
U13 - TIER 3 - (Peewee 2) B CAHL PWT3 HURRICANES  
U13 3 - (Peewee 3) C City League 1    
U13 4 - (Peewee 4) D1 City League 2    
U13 5 - (Peewee 5) D2 City League 3    
U13 6 - (Peewee 6) D3 City League 4    
U13 7 - (Peewee 7) D4 City League 5    
U13 8 - (Peewee 8) D5 City League 6    
       
U15 (BANTAM)      
U15 AAA (Bantam) MAJOR BANTAM LEAGUE GOLDEN HAWKS OSTER, Geoff
U15 AA (Bantam) SCAHL HURRICANES FARQUHAR, Mike
U15 (Bantam) TIER 1 - Bantam A CAHL BT1 HURRICANES  
U15 (Bantam) 2 - Bantam B CAHL BT4 - RED    
U15 (Bantam) 3- Bantam C CAHL BT4 - WHITE    
U15 (Bantam) 4 - Bantam B CAHL BT5 - RED    
U15 (Bantam) 5 - Bantam D CAHL BT5 - WHITE HURRICANES  
       
U16 (MIDGET 15)      
U16 AAA (Midget 15) MINOR MIDGET LEAGUE HURRICANES KIMMEN, Garry
U16 AA (Midget 15)      
       
U18 (MIDGET)      
UL18 Midget AAA MAJOR MIDGET LEAGUE HURRICANES GILLAM, Sean
U18 AA (Midget) AA  SCAHL HURRICANES TROTTER, Sean
U18 (Midget)  1 - Midget A CAHL MT1 HURRICANES  
U18 (Midget) 2 - Midget B CAHL MT4 - RED HURRICANES  
U18 (Midget) 3 - Midget C CAHL MT4 -WHITE HURRICANES  
U18 (Midget) 4 - Midget D CAHL MT5 HURRICANES  
       
FEMALE      
U9 ((Novice) Female CITY LEAGUE #13 CYCLONES  
U11 (Atom) 1 Female - RED ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEAGUE CYCLONES  
U11 (Atom) 2 Female - WHITE ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEAGUE CYCLONES  
U13 (Peewee) Female 1 - RED ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEAGUE CYCLONES  
U13 (Peewee) Female 2 - WHITE ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEAGUE CYCLONES  
U15 (Bantam) Female 2 ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEAGUE CYCLONES  
U15 (Bantam) ELITE Female AB Female Elite Bantam League SOUTHERN EXPRESS CAPUTO, Dino
U18 (Midget) Female 2 ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEAGUE CYCLONES  
U18 (Midget) ELITE Female AB Female Elite Midget League SOUTHERN EXPRESS LEROUX, Dale
U22 (Junior) Junior Female JUNIOR FEMALE EAGLES EDIE, Glenda

 

Thank you for volunteering!

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started